Senior Bowl – Weigh In Results (North)

The Senior Bowl week kicks off with what everybody wants to know, what these prospects weigh and more importantly what they measure in at. Mike Gesicki of Penn State and Jalyn Holmes of Ohio State really stole the show here. The following is the entirety of the North Roster in a sortable table.

POSLAST NAMEFIRST NAMESCHOOLHT WTHANDARMWING
QBALLENJOSHWYOMING604723710.12533.578.75
SALLENMARCUSPENN STATE60212159.37530.574
PKBADGLEYMICHAELMIAMI [FL]50951868.7529.12569.875
RBBALLAGEKALENARIZONA STATE60212229.7533.2577
ILBBENTLEYJA'WHAUNPURDUE60152529.532.2577
WRBERRIOSBRAXTONMIAMI [FL]50851779.2528.12568
CBCAMPBELLCHRISTIANPENN STATE60051928.62532.580
LSCAREWTANNEROREGON60122419.531.7576.875
CCOLEMASONMICHIGAN60423039.87532.2579.375
TECONKLINTYLERCENTRAL MICHIGAN60272529.7533.2577.75
OTCROSBYTYRELLOREGON604731910.87534.37582.25
CBDAWSONDUKEFLORIDA51061958.530.87574.625
ILBDELUCANICKNORTH DAKOTA STATE602724310.12533.579.25
OTDEMBYJAMILMAINE6045323103479.625
OLBDOOLEYGARRETWISCONSIN601724810.37532.62576.5
QBFALKLUKEWASHINGTON STATE60362119.37532.12577.75
FBFLOWERSDIMITRIOKLAHOMA60162539.253175.375
TEFUMAGALITROYWISCONSIN60472479.62532.2575.375
WRGALLUPMICHAELCOLORADO STATE60071989.12530.87574.625
TEGESICKIMIKEPENN STATE605324210.1253482.375
WRHAMILTONDAESEANPENN STATE60062029.2532.62576.25
SHENDERSONTRAYVONHAWAII6001204931.2575.75
TEHERNDONCHRISTOPHERMIAMI [FL]9.37532.12579
OGHERNANDEZWILLUTEP60243409.7532.37576.875
DTHILLBJNORTH CAROLINA STATE603332110.37532.7577.375
DEHOLMESJALYNOHIO STATE60462791034.7582.875
OLBJARVISDEWEYBROWN60202369.12532.62579.875
CBJOHNSONTARONWEBER STATE51101899.253174
DTJONESJUSTINNORTH CAROLINA STATE60233111033.62580.5
CBJOSEPHMICHAELDUBUQUE60051868.87531.12573.375
CBKINGJAMARCUSSOUTH CAROLINA60041829.532.578.125
WRLAZARDALLENIOWA STATE60422279.87532.578.75
QBLEETANNERNEBRASKA604121810.12532.12576.375
DELEWISTYQUANOHIO STATE602627610.37533.62579.75
OTMADISONCOLEWASHINGTON STATE605030710.37533.7577.375
ILBMCCRAYMIKEMICHIGAN60112419.1253378.5
DEOKORONKWOOGBONNIAOKLAHOMA60132439.2534.579.25
OTO'NEILLBRIANPITTSBURGH60642989.37534.12580.375
CBPHILLIPSDARIUSWESTERN MICHIGAN50961889.37531.573.25
DTPHILLIPSHARRISONSTANFORD603330310.533.7581.875
ILBPIERCEMYLESTHE CITADEL51022278.7529.573.625
CQUESSENBERRYSCOTTUCLA60363149.62532.7577
RBSAMUELSJAYLENNORTH CAROLINA STATE51142238.87531.37576.5
WRSCOTTJALEELNEW MEXICO STATE60472169.7533.87581.5
DTSHEPHERDNATHANFORT HAYS STATE6037310103380.625
TESMYTHEDURHAMNOTRE DAME60522539.37531.578.875
OGTELLERWYATTVIRGINIA TECH604431110.12533.87581.75
DETHOMASCHADMIAMI [FL]605027710.3753481.75
OTTOTHBRETTARMY605630310.1253381.5
PTTOWNSENDJOHNNYFLORIDA60102099.62530.62573.25
OLBTURAYKEMOKORUTGERS60432529.37533.62579.75
RBWADLEYAKRUMIOWA50971888.12529.87572.875
ILBWARNERFREDBYU60342359.7531.62577.25
WRWATSONJUSTINPENN60252139.7533.7578.125
SWATTSARMANITEXAS A&M51041918.87531.62571.875
OGWELSHSEANIOWA602329610.2532.12576.5
SWHITEKYZIRWEST VIRGINIA60212169.8753276.875
WRWILSONCEDICKBOISE STATE60171949.7532.578
CBYIADOMISAACBOSTON COLLEGE60071878.87532.2575.25

Joe Everett

Joe Everett is the Director of College Scouting for NFL Draft Bible, he is the Founder of DraftScouts.com, also the Lead Editor & Defensive Statistician for Insider Football and member of the PFWA & FWAA.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

%d bloggers like this: