Senior Bowl – Weigh In Results (South)

The Senior Bowl week kicks off with what everybody wants to know, what these prospects weigh and more importantly what they measure in at. Marcus Davenport from Texas-San Antonio and Brandon Parker from North Carolina A&T clearly stood out this morning. The following is the entirety of the South Roster in a sortable table.

POSLAST NAMEFIRST NAMESCHOOLHT WTHANDARMWING
TEAKINSJORDANCENTRAL FLORIDA60322469.2533.580.25
WRATEMANMARCELLOKLAHOMA STATE6042216933.62578.25
FBBAWDENNICKSAN DIEGO STATE6017244930.37572.75
QBBENKERTKURTVIRGINIA60252149.62531.12574.25
SBLANDINGQUINVIRGINIA60202098.12531.7575.25
CBOZEMANBRADLEYALABAMA60453179.87531.62576.25
TEBRENEMANADAMMASSACHUSETTS60402419.37532.12582.375
DTBROWNANDREWVIRGINIA60342949.12535.12582.375
OTCAPPAALEXHUMBOLDT STATE60552999.12533.12577.75
PKCARLSONDANIELAUBURN605021310.12531.37575.375
WRCHARKDJLOUISIANA STATE60251969.253378.875
CCORBETTAUSTINNEVADA604131010.62533.37578.5
DEDAVENPORTMARCUSUTSA605725993481.25
DEFITTSKYLIEUTAH60362599.37532.37577.5
DTFORDPOONATEXAS51153069.2532.7580.25
DTGILMOREGREGLOUISIANA STATE60373189.37533.87579.125
OTGOLSONAUSTINAUBURN60453109.62532.2579.375
TEGOEDERTDALLASSOUTH DAKOTA STATE604426010.12533.87579.625
OGGOSSETTCOLBYAPPALACHIAN STATE60463041033.2580.25
OLBGRIFFINSHAQUEMCENTRAL FLORIDA6002223931.62566
DEHANDDA'SHAWNALABAMA60362821034.2581
OTHARRISONDESMONDWEST GEORGIA606027910.534.37580.375
OLBHAYNESMARQUISOLE MISS60242339.8753377.625
OGHEARNTAYLORCLEMSON60453198.2533.37576.375
CBJOHNSONDANNYSOUTHERN50911828.62531.37575.625
SKELLYKAMERONSAN DIEGO STATE60151958.2532.2574.25
ILBKISERMICAHVIRGINIA60032369.2531.87576.875
DTLACOUTURECHRISTIANLOUISIANA STATE60432901030.2575.125
QBLAULETTAKYLERICHMOND60252179.62530.7576
ILBLEONARDDARIUSSOUTH CAROLINA STATE602022910.37534.12582
SMATTHEWSTRAYAUBURN60032098.2533.12578.125
WRMOOREJ'MONMISSOURI60252099.2533.579.5
CBNEALSIRANJACKSONVILLE STATE60002069.87531.12575.875
OTNOTEBOOMJOETCU60513069.535.583.25
OLBNWOSUUCHENNAUSC60202459.2533.579
ILBO'DANIELDORIANCLEMSON60042159.37531.12576.25
OTPARKERBRANDONNORTH CAROLINA A&T60723039.62535.37585.25
RBPENNYRASHAADSAN DIEGO STATE51102249.62532.62578
OGPHILLIPSSKYLERIDAHO STATE60243149.62532.62578
LSPOWELLIKEAUBURN602424410.2531.87577.25
WRPRINGLEBYRONKANSAS STATE60102019.12531.62577.125
CRAGNOWFRANKARKANSAS60473079.12533.2579.5
QBRUDOLPHMASONOKLAHOMA STATE60412299.12532.578.75
SREAVESJEREMYSOUTH ALABAMA51052047.7530.37571.5
PTSCOTTJKALABAMA60522079.62532.37580.125
QBSILVERSBRANDONTROY60232249.12529.573.375
RBSMITHITOSOUTHERN MISSISSIPPI50902019.37528.87573.125
WRSMITHTRE'QUANCENTRAL FLORIDA6015202934.579.625
CBSTEWARTMJNORTH CAROLINA51051989.37531.575.125
CBSULLIVANCHANDONGEORGIA STATE5105190832.575.75
TETHOMASIANINDIANA60332569.62533.12580
CBWADED'MONTREMURRAY STATE51122019.62532.62578.125
CBWALLACELEVIALABAMA6003176933.37577.25
WRWASHINGTONJAMESOKLAHOMA STATE51072109.62533.87577.75
QBWHITEMIKEWESTERN KENTUCKY60412219.37532.62577.625
ILBWILLIAMSTRE'AUBURN60162389.2532.574.75
RBWILLIAMSDARRELLOUISIANA STATE51102299.12530.87573
OGWYNNISAIAHGEORGIA60243088.533.12579.125

Joe Everett

Joe Everett is the Director of College Scouting for NFL Draft Bible, he is the Founder of DraftScouts.com, also the Lead Editor & Defensive Statistician for Insider Football and member of the PFWA & FWAA.

One thought on “Senior Bowl – Weigh In Results (South)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

%d bloggers like this: